Sunday, August 26, 2007

I Can't Stand...

People with “victim” mentalities, go sit in a freaking corner somewhere and shut the fuck up. What happened in your past, doesn’t have shit to do with where you are today. The lack of money you’ve grown accustomed to has shit to do with having a dream and taking action to seek it through. I’m sick of grown ass people who constantly thrown themselves a pity party and signs you up on the VIP list. I’d rather you lock yourself up in your home alone, and suck on a vodka bottle all weekend, than volunteer your bullshit on my bright Monday morning.

Perhaps my retarded ass boss, who has the IQ of a freaking 10 years old at 40 something, inspired this rant. This woman is always playing the victim role. She thinks everyone is conspiring against her (as if any body gives a fuck enough about you). She’s constantly complaining about having to do shit that isn’t in her “job description”. Yet, she wonders why the company hasn’t publicly recognized her for a job well done. Bitch, you don’t do anything and deserve NO praises.

If I have to hear you give another Mary Kay antidote that is never relevant to any point you’re trying to make- I swear, I’ll cuss you out. If you loved Mary Kay so much, then why the hell are you at this company. Or did Mary Kay not like you? I don’t recall seeing you drive a pink Cadillac. But for some reason, I believe this week is going to bring about some changes. I think Ms. Mary Kay is choking on a piece of humble pie as we speak.

To be continued…

4 comments:

The Mistress said...

OMG I have a friend who comes to mind when I read this.

I wanna get her a t-shit that says "PITY PARTY...TABLE FOR ONE" because she is such a fucking downer about everything.

It seems to me that people who bitch about everything in their life take no responsibility for their shitty choices. I just think if your life sucks that bad, you're probably to blame.

T.C. said...

who doesn't have to do stuff NOT in the job discreption, that's work, that's life!

i agree with the mistress, learn from it and move on...

Black Mamba said...

We had someone in our dept. that is exactly like this, but her crap was all day long every day...and if one person pretended not to listen, she'd move on to the next person. It was ANNOYING. So I can relate!

Thankfully she went on medical leave and is now out of our dept.

Anonymous said...

gosh my mother is exactly the same way!

What I Have To Say