Sunday, March 11, 2007

Let's Ask Your Wife...

So again I am annoyed at the fact that there are men who believe they have something to offer a single woman even though they are married. While I understand there are women who are more than thirsty enough to take a man in any capacity possible; Ms. Confessions is not the one.

I’ll admit it was a road I’ve taken before whether it was indirect or a direct situation I created myself. But that’s what life is all about lessons and experiences. In the end the woman on the side will always be the loser.

One of my clients believes there’s a slight chance of “getting to know me better”. We had lunch one time and I treated it like any other business lunch. I wasn’t totally naive to that fact that he’s attracted to me (I know this). But I also asked him to put his cards on the table so we could avoid playing games and misconceptions. He then told me he was interested in kicking it with me. Of course I play dumb and I asked for a clear definition of “kicking it”. He wanted to get high with me because I bragged about the kush I have.

The problem is you wanna smoke with me and we don’t have a place to do it at. I can’t go to your house because u have a freaking family at home. You’re not going to my place because I don’t know you like that. He suggested a hotel room (but we all know what happens when u get a room). But more importantly I don’t completely trust myself high around you. We’ll bypass the fact that you’re married, you’re a client in the office building I manage, and this shit just isn’t right (LOL).

So unfortunately we axed the plans to get together and have a smoke out. But Mr. Married Man comes by my office the other day to say hello. I’ll admit I told him he could stop by and say hello. So he comes to say hi and asks when can he kick it with me? (Okay I may be the one leaving the situation wide open). But again I asked him to define what kicking it means. And there lied the moment of truth. So you wanna fuck me? NOPE!! So then I say: Since we now know what you want, and I don’t wanna fuck you. Where do we go from here?” He then looks at me and says, “It’ll be worth your wild.”

Now perhaps if I was on some paper chasing type of shit and forgot I have any morals or self-respect; then I’ll say “Pay like you weigh!” But the fact of the matter is you’re married and you have a family that consumes all of your time and obligations. And what can you possibly do for me other than provide me some dick and minimal entertainment.

I’m straight!!!

6 comments:

beautyinbaltimore said...

I can't believe he had the nerve to say straight out that he wants to sleep with you. Men

A woman on the move said...

I can!!! LOL

Thoughts of a Southern gal said...

I can believe it! I've had men come right out and say I'm married. So many women mess around with married men that they think every woman does

T.C. said...

I can totally believe this jerk off...MEN...totally think that the world revolves around them...and HE sounds like he thinks he has the "golden one" BOI BYE! Get over yourself...

Blu Jewel said...

men will be men and if we allow them to promote themselves in the negative fashion they come off with, they'll continue to act like ass lesions; so you did the right thing and hopefully he'll back off.

The Mistress said...

What a fucking asshole.

I have also come to HATE deceptive married men too. They make me sick

What I Have To Say